Skip to main content
Commercient logo with a blue circular icon and blue wordmark.
Microsoft Dynamics 365
Freshworks

Connect Microsoft Dynamics 365 to Freshworks Freshsales

Keep Microsoft Dynamics 365 and Freshworks Freshsales aligned on customer and business data. Connect the records your teams need most so both platforms stay current.

The world’s most innovative companies run on Commercient

SYNC data from Microsoft Dynamics 365 to Freshworks Freshsales and back!

Commercient robot mascot standing with hands on hips beside a full-length mirror, looking at its own smiling reflection.
  • Export Microsoft Dynamics 365 Opportunities Stage to Freshworks Freshsales for Segmentation
  • Update Microsoft Dynamics 365 Contacts with Freshworks Freshsales Interaction Data
  • Sync Microsoft Dynamics 365 Contacts to Freshworks Freshsales Customer Records
  • Export Microsoft Dynamics 365 Opportunities and Accounts to Freshworks Freshsales
  • Import Freshworks Freshsales Data into Microsoft Dynamics 365 Contacts Records
  • Update Microsoft Dynamics 365 Accounts from Freshworks Freshsales Business Data
*Connection pairings may vary based on your platform specifications

Why Commercient?

With Commercient, you can integrate everything from basic data entry to on-premise or cloud-based end-to-end processes.

Activity and interaction tracking

Sync Freshworks Freshsales customer interactions to Microsoft Dynamics 365 Contacts records so sales teams have a complete history of customer touchpoints across all platforms.

Reporting and analytics alignment

Connect Microsoft Dynamics 365 pipeline and account data to Freshworks Freshsales so reporting covers the full customer journey from initial contact through to business outcome.

Customer data alignment

Sync Microsoft Dynamics 365 Contacts to Freshworks Freshsales so customer data stays consistent and available across both platforms without separate maintenance.

Account and contact sync

Connect Microsoft Dynamics 365 Accounts and Contacts records to Freshworks Freshsales so both systems share accurate and current customer information.

Trusted by teams from Fortune 500s to startups

See why more customers are choosing Commercient than any other solution

The sales team doesn’t have to constantly email finance to get the answers they need. It’s right there in the CRM. Working with Commercient was refreshing: they followed the timeline and delivered on schedule.

Edward Rochford
CEO of Ascent

Ownership has improved visibility of sales and customers, thanks to Commercient SYNC.

Ed Haniffa
Derlea Brand Foods

Commercient helps us save time, improve efficiency, avoid potential errors, and removing manual order entry. If we get 50 orders or more a day, it's difficult and time consuming to do that manually.

John Le
Northern Feather Canada
AI-style interface cards connected to search, workflow, database, and server icons, representing automated data connections.

Make work flow with Commercient agents

Level up your Microsoft Dynamics 365 to Freshworks Freshsales integration with Agentic AI. Securely extract, summarize, and transform your integration data.

About Microsoft Dynamics 365

Microsoft Dynamics 365 is a cloud CRM and business application platform for managing sales, customer service, marketing, field service and business operations.

About Freshworks Freshsales

Freshworks Freshsales is a CRM and sales engagement platform for sales teams, managing contacts, leads, deals, activity tracking and pipeline management.
Commercient place picture
4.9
Based on 108 reviews
Nick N. profile picture
Nick N.
4 months ago
We have been working with Commercient for over four years now and whilst initial set up was slow as we have limited resources and IT infrastructure, since implementation, it has been a breeze. Successfully passing information through from our ERP to CRM and back again. It helps our Finance team provide a better service with more connected data every day. For what they do, I don't believe there is a better option on the market. Thanks to the team, your work is very much appreciated!
Mark R. profile picture
Mark R.
4 months ago
Commercient has been incredibly valuable in connecting our ERP to our CRM, a process we our technical team didn't have the capacity to handle ourselves at the time. Throughout our project, every member of the Commercient team was extremely supportive and went the extra mile to assist us. I recommend Commercient to anyone looking for a solution to streamline certain business processes.
Arturo V. profile picture
Arturo V.
4 months ago
It has been an amazing partnership so far.
Andrew K. profile picture
Andrew K.
4 months ago
Spent years trying to make it connect Sage + Zoho, worked for a few months and never again, finally gave up and they still made us pay out the term. Now using JobRouter and much better support and service
John L. profile picture
John L.
5 months ago
Our order entry process needed a boost in efficiency and a reduction in manual entry errors, and Commercient delivered by setting up a synchronization system between our Shopify platform and our Syspro ERP system. The Commercient team, especially Ellen, Beatriz, Pranay, and Diego, were incredibly helpful throughout the process. I would recommend Commercient to anyone because they are able to familiarize themselves with your systems and synchronize them seamlessly, showing great patience and expertise throughout the process.
Kepler E. profile picture
Kepler E.
5 months ago
We needed a solution to link our ERP system with our CRM for real-time syncing of opportunities and sales orders, and Commercient proved to be the perfect fit. Vicky from the team truly stood out, guiding us expertly through the setup and onboarding process. I would recommend Commercient for their reasonable pricing and the extensive customizations they offer to meet specific needs.
Jonathan S. profile picture
Jonathan S.
6 months ago
Commercient SYNC is a critical part of our business infrastructure. We utilize the product to bi-directionally sync our CRM and ERP systems together to create a seamless data environment for our users. The product is very reliable, and the support team is responsive.
Eric C. profile picture
Eric C.
6 months ago
Our goal was to connect and integrate our CRM with our ERP, and Commercient made this a seamless process. Their service and support team were responsive and always ready to assist during the entire integration process and beyond. I would recommend Commercient because their sync works superbly, providing an essential function that ensures our CRM has the necessary data our sales team needs.
As a customer, I found Commercient to be a valuable tool for synchronizing our accounting system, Sage, with Salesforce objects. This feature has significantly streamlined our workflow by eliminating the need for manual entry of pricing details, which has notably increased our productivity by 32% across all teams at Shepherd. I would like to especially acknowledge the commendable support we received from Beatríz González, who was consistently helpful throughout our project. While there can be challenges in the initial stages of implementation, the overall business growth and team dynamic improvements we've seen with Commercient make it a worthwhile choice for any company seeking to enhance their operations.

Frequently asked questions (FAQs)

Commercient can support connecting Microsoft Dynamics 365 campaign or contact data to Freshworks Freshsales when included in scope. Exact capabilities depend on both platforms and the integration design.

Commercient provides ongoing support after go-live. Support coverage and response times depend on the customer's support plan and service level agreement.

Commercient can connect Microsoft Dynamics 365 and Freshworks Freshsales to sync data such as Contacts, Accounts and Opportunities information. Supported objects and sync direction depend on the customer's system setup and project scope.

Yes, Commercient can sync Microsoft Dynamics 365 Contacts to Freshworks Freshsales automatically. Exact field mapping and sync frequency are configured per project.

Commercient can support data flowing from Freshworks Freshsales back into Microsoft Dynamics 365 when included in the integration scope. Direction and object coverage depend on project configuration.
Commercient logo with a blue circular icon and blue wordmark.
Commercient is an AI-first software company based in Atlanta, that connects ERP, CRM, eCommerce, and related systems through its cloud-hosted integration platform, with reusable templates and AI-assisted tools.
Solutions
By Team
By Industry
HubSpot Services
Resources
Company
User Reviews
© 2026 Commercient. All rights reserved.
Commercient AI